25.10.14

School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment 2014 @ssapunjab.org

0 comments
School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment 2014 ssapunjab.org
School Education Dept. Punjab, Education Recruitment Board Punjab Recruitment news 2014, Jobs in School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment October 2014, Current vacancies at School Education Dept. Punjab 2014, Jobs and Careers in School Education Dept. Punjab 2014 Advertisement Notification, School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment Job Alert 2014, Latest Vacancy in School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment Job Alert
School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment 2014 Online Application

    Online application on School Education Dept. Punjab, Education Recruitment Board Punjab Recruitment Job Alert 2014 D.P.E., Art & Craft Teacher, Master (Home Science) Posts will be starts on 23rd Oct. 2014   you have to successfully submit your application for before 3rd Nov. 2014. Please check the Advertisement for the online Application Process.

Jobs in School Education Dept. Punjab Career 2014

If you are a job seeker then you must love this Recruitment Job Alert on School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment News 2014 School Education Dept. Punjab, Education Recruitment Board Punjab published Advertisement Notification for the Recruitment News of D.P.E., Art & Craft Teacher, Master (Home Science) Posts.

Please check below for details Advertisement Notification of Vacancy in School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment Alert 2014.
 School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment 2014 Vacancy Details
Minimum Qualification for Applying to the above Post in School Education Dept. Punjab

    Educational Qualification – Candidates can apply to Vacancy in School Education Dept. Punjab 2014 If you the following Qualification.

    For Get Qualification Information Please Check the Advt. Details.

School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment process 2014

To Know The Selection Process of School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment 2014 Candidates Please Check The Advt. Details.
 School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment 2014 Advertisement

    Date of Advertisement- 22nd Oct. 2014.

    Online Application Start- 23rd Oct. 2014.

    Last Date to Apply- 3rd Nov. 2014.


How to Apply  

    Visit – http://www.educationrecruitmentboard.com/dpeartcraft/home Fill up the School Education Dept. Punjab Job Alert Notification Form Online.

    Download the Online Application Form. Make DD of Rs. 300 For General Candidates and Rs. 200 For SC/ST.

If you have any query regarding the Latest Jobs in School Education Dept. Punjab Recruitment Jobs Alert 2014 Please contact to the following address


Vidya Bhawan (Punjab School Education Board)

-Block E , 5th Floor, Phase-VIII,

-SAS Nagar (Mohali) – PUNJAB (INDIA),

-Pin-Code. – 160062,

-Phone : + 91 – 172 – 5212313, 5212359,

-Fax : + 91 – 172 – 5212369, 5212370,

-E-mail : dgsepunjab18@gmail.com.
Read more ►

Anuppur.nic.in Vacancy Integrated Child Development Sheme MP 2014

0 comments
Anuppur.nic.in Vacancy Integrated Child Development Sheme MP 2014 : Vacancy in integrated child development scheme (ICDS), Anuppur district, Madhya Pradesh 2014 www.anuppur.nic.in Recruitment news, various posts Recruitment notification of application Online application form

Jobs in ICDS Anuppur district  2014 / 2015

Many of course candidates are waiting for 2014 the ICDS Recruitment notification, your dreams come true, finally on this week of October 2014 ICDS published the advertisement for the recruitment of various posts Check below to see how to apply for this job at the ICDS.

Anuppur district ICDS Recruitment October 2014 Post Details of –
Name of the post number of vacancies

1. Anganwadi worker
2. Anganwadi Assistant
3. mini Anganwadi worker

Qualification for various Post in ICDS work

For qualification information applicants get the Details of the one-minute Skype Please Check.. Age limit-Minimum 18 years Maximum 45 years.

Anuppur district ICDS Recruitment 2014 Application details

Important dates for ICDS Anuppur district several posts Job Recruitment notification, 2014

Application Start-20th October 2014

Last date to apply-05th November 2014

How to apply/process please respond to this Court on the ICDS

If you are eligible for various posts Recruitment notification of the ICDS October 2014 than online application starts on 20 October 2014 will have you successfully submit your request before 05th November 2014.

The selection process is the ICDS recruitment on the basis of merit different messages.


For more info on this notice of recruitment candidates details of Ad Link can download: download the full one-minute Skype. for the ICDS Recruitment 2014

Help line/contact details apply Online application form 2014 ICDS Anuppur district

Integrated child development scheme, Anuppur district, Madhya Pradesh

Official Website:-www.anuppur.nic.in
Read more ►

GMDC Job Recruitment 2 Posts (Medical Officer)

0 comments
GMDC (Gujarat Mineral Development Corporation Limited) has applications from qualified and talented job seekers invited for the position of Medical Officer. There are 2 vacant positions should be filled. Read more Details on jobdilado.in. Eligible job seekers can apply for the given position on or before 10/11/2014. Further details regarding the recruitment are as follows:

Description of GMDC Recruitment 2014:

Name of the indication-Medical Officer

Total number of positions-2 vacancies

Limitation of age-contenders applying for the position of Medical Officer must have been born on or after 10/11/1974. Relaxation of age applies to 5 years for the reserved category candidates.

Scale of Pay of Rs. 15600 newly employed applicants will get salary/-Rs. 39100/-with Rs. 5400/-Grade pay.


Requirements of education-contenders to apply for certain positions must have obtained MBBS degree with valid registration of the Medical Council of India. Contenders must have knowledge of computers.

Requires that applicants must experience-experience of 2 years as a doctor.

Method for applying:

Eligible job seekers can apply online for the determined position by visiting the official website of GMDC: gmdcltd.com. After visiting the website should contenders click the "career" and then apply online via i-Recruitment portal link. Contenders must register and fill in all the necessary information in the online application form. It is important to note that candidates should ensure that their applications completed in all aspects. After completing the applications should candidates accordingly. Applications should be submitted within the due date and time. Incomplete and late submission of applications shall not be taken into account.

Dates to remember:

Deadline for submission of online application is 10/11/2014
Read more ►

NIMHANS Vacancies 2014-2015 Notification Online

0 comments
NIMHANS (National Institute of mental health and Neuro Sciences) is looking for qualified and dynamic Senior Scientific Officer, veterinarian, Junior Scientific Officer, Senior Research Assistant and Research Assistant. There are 5 jobs needed to be filled. Read more Details on govjobind.com Eligible job seekers can apply for certain positions on or before 20/11/2014. More information regarding the recruitment is given as under:
Details of NIMHANS Recruitment 2014:

Name of the posts and the number of jobs-
S. No. Name of the Posts Vacancies
1. Senior Scientific Officer (Centre for Addiction Medicine) 1
2. Veterinarian 1
3. Junior Scientific Officer (Radiation Safety) 1
4. Senior Scientific Assistant (Neuropathology) 1

5. Research Assistant 1
Academic requirements-

1. for the post of Senior Scientific Officer: Ph.D in biochemistry, clinical or Basic or Clinical Toxicology or allied areas in life sciences with fundamental knowledge of Bio-chemistry/chemistry at graduation level.

2. for the post of veterinarian: Post graduation degree in veterinary research.

Note-refer to the official notification for more information on educational qualifications of other positions.

Cost of application-Rs. 750 is the application fee (Rs. 500 for SC/ST category candidates) to be transferred via Challan (available on the website) to a National Bank State bank of Mysore branch NIMHANS, Bangalore automated. S.B. Account No: 64118462718 and IFSC Code no: SBMY0040675.

Process:

Eligible job seekers can apply for certain positions by to send their applications in the format available on the official website of the nimhans NIMHANS:. cart. nic.in. Candidates must fill in the application form and attach challan and copies of relevant documents along with the application. It should be sent to the following address:

The Director,

NIMHANS, p. B.No. 2900,

Hosur Road, Bangalore-560 029,

India

Important dates:

Final date for receipt of application is 20/11/2014
Read more ►

RBI Assistant Exam Result 2014 / 2015 Www.rbi.org.in

0 comments
 Result 2014  rbi.org.in RBI Assistant Exam Cut Off Declared
RBI Assistant Exam Result 2014:
Click Here Results of Assistant Examination held in September 2014
Results of Assistant Examination held in September 2014
Results of online examination held in September 2014: Roll number of candidates who have been shortlisted for the interview.*
All the successful candidates are advised to send photocopies of the certificates in support of their Date of Birth, Academic Qualifications (Mark sheets of all years and Degree certificate), Caste Status (if SC/ST/OBC), Disability Certificate (for Persons with Disability - PWD), Release Certificate for the Ex-Servicemen as per applicable proforma provided in Annex II to the advertisement and Experience Certificate, if any, to the Regional Offices of Reserve Bank of India for which they had made the application for recruitment.
They are also requested to take a print out of the relevant proformae furnished below, duly complete them and send along with copies of above mentioned certificates to the Regional Director, Human Resource Management Department at the addresses of the respective Regional Offices appended below by Courier/Speed Post so that it reaches them within ten days of the date of publication/declaration of result. Please mention “Recruitment of Assistants -2014” on the envelope.
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 1, Ashram Road
Ahmedabad - 380 014
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 5467
10/3/08, Nrupatunga Road
Bangalore - 560 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 32
Hoshangabad Road
Bhopal - 462 011
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 16 and 17
Pt. Jawaharlal Nehru Marg
Bhubaneswar - 751 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
Central Vista
Opp. Telephone Bhawan, Sector 17
Chandigarh - 160 017
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 120
Station Road, Panbazar
Guwahati - 781 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 1
6-1-56, Secretariat Road, Saifabad
Hyderabad - 500 004
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
Rambagh Circle, Tonk Road
P.B.No. 12
Jaipur - 302 052
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 82 and 142
Mahatma Gandhi Road
Kanpur - 208 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
15, N.S. Road
Kolkata - 700 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 901
Main Building
Shahid Bhagat Singh Road
Mumbai - 400 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
Main Office Building
Dr. Raghavendra Rao Road
P.B.No. 15, Civil Lines
Nagpur - 440 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
6, Sansad Marg
New Delhi - 110 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 162
South Gandhi Maidan
Patna - 800 001
Reserve Bank of India
Human Resource Management Department
P.B.No. 6507
Bakery Junction
Thiruvananthapuram - 695 033
i. All candidates - 6 copies of Attestation Form (all in original) and 6 copies of Bio-data form filled in neatly by the candidates.
ii. OBC candidates - In addition to (i) above, OBC Declaration in original and a copy of latest OBC Caste certificate in the prescribed format.
iii. SC/ST candidates - In addition to (i) above, latest SC/ST Caste certificate in the prescribed format.
iv. PWD candidates – In addition to (i) above, disability certificate in the prescribed format issued by the Competent Authority.
v. Ex-Servicemen - In addition to (i) above, appropriate NOC/release certificate as provided in Annex II to the advertisement.

The Call letters for interview in respect of the successful candidates shall be uploaded on the Bank’s website shortly.
Disclaimer: Though utmost care has been taken while preparing the list of successful candidates, the Bank reserves the right to rectify inadvertent errors, if any.
Read more ►

21.10.14

Important General Awareness for Govt Jobs / Recruitment 2014-2015

0 comments

Latest Important General Awareness (Important) :Important General Awareness for Govt Jobs / Recruitment 2014-2015


[1] Madhav Gadgil Report is associated with
A: Clean Ganga Mission
B: Western Ghats
C: Eastern Ghats
D: Climate Change
Ans:(B) Western Ghats

[2] World Heart Day is observed on
A: 22 September
B: 25 September
C: 27 September
D: 29 September
Ans:(D) 29 September

[3] Which country is the present chair of G20 countries
A: France
B: Japan
C: USA
D: Australia
Ans:(D) Australia

[4] “Catalonia” which is planning referendum vote belong to which country?
A: U.K.
B: Germany
C: France
D: Spain
Ans:(D) Spain

[5] As per Health Ministry, which one of following disease is NOT planned to be eradicated by 2015?
A: Measle
B: KalaAzar
C: Filaria
D: Leprosy
Ans:(D) Leprosy

[6] Who is appointed as chairperson of National commission of women (NCW)?
A: Najma Heptulla
B: Sushma Swaraj
C: Lalita kumarmangalam
D: Mamata Sharma
Ans:(C) Lalita kumarmangalam

[7] “Seema Punia” who won Gold medal in Asian games 2014 is player of?
A: Long jump
B: High Jump
C: 100 m race
D: Discuss Throw
Ans:(D) Discuss Throw

[8] Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar Award is given in the field of
A: Classical Dance
B: Literature
C: Science
D: Women Rights
Ans:(C) Science

[9] Yogeshwar Dutt won gold medal in 17th Asian games. He is player of ?
A: Air rifle shooting
B: High jump
C: 100 m race
D: wrestling
Ans:(D) wrestling

[10] “Madison Square Garden” which was in news recently. It is located in which city?
A: Paris, France
B: Berlin, Germany
C: Chicago, USA
D: Newyork, USA
Ans:(D) Newyork, USA
Read more ►

Banking Quiz Hindi for Government jobs in India Recruitment 2014-2015

0 comments

Banking Quiz for Government jobs in In India Recruitment 2014-2015 

Banking Quiz


1) एक्सप्रेस रेमिट सेवा (Express Remit Service) किस बैंक की विश्वव्यापी मुद्रा हस्तांतरण या पैसा भेजने की सेवा है? – भारतीय स्टेट बैंक (SBI)

2) भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (RBI) ने 18 मार्च 2013 को एक बार फिर गैर-सीटीएस चैकों (non-CTS cheques) को भारत के बैंकों में स्वीकार करने की समयसीमा को बढ़ा दिया है। नई बढ़ाई गई समयसीमा क्या है? – 31 जुलाई 2013 (अब 1 अगस्त 2013 से सिर्फ सीटीएस चैकों (CTS cheques) को बैंकों में स्वीकार किया जायेगा और गैर-सीटीएस चैक प्रचलन से बाहर हो जायेंगे। पहले यह समयसीमा 31 दिसम्बर 2012 थी जिसे बढ़ाकर 31 मार्च 2013 कर दिया गया था)

3) भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (RBI) ने हाल ही में घोषणा की थी कि वह पालीमर (प्लास्टिक) के नोट जारी करने की तैयारी कर रहा है, जो प्रयोग के तौर पर कुछ चुनिंदा शहरों में जारी किए जायेंगे। भारत में सर्वप्रथम कितने मूल्य वाले प्लास्टिक नोट जारी करने की तैयारी की जा रही है? – 10 रुपए के

4) बैंकों में संचालित किए जा रहे ग्रीन बैंकिंग चैनल (Green Banking Channel) का क्या अर्थ होता है? – यह कागज-रहित बैंकिंग की वह लागू की गई व्यवस्था है जिसके द्वारा बैंकिंग लेन-देन को अधिकाधिक पर्यावरण अनुकूल बनाने की कोशिश की जा रही है। इसका एक और लाभ यह है कि इसमें लेन-देन में लगने वाला समय भी कम होता है

5) भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था का कौन सा क्षेत्र विकसित देशों में हो रहीं आर्थिक गतिविधियों से सर्वाधिक प्रभावित होता है? – सेवा क्षेत्र (सर्विस क्षेत्र या जिसे अर्थशास्त्र में तृतीयक क्षेत्र (Tertiary Sector) भी कहा जाता है)

6) भारत की वह कौन सी एकमात्र सरकारी वित्तीय संस्था है जिसमें भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक की 100 प्रतिशत भागीदारी है? – राष्ट्रीय आवास बैंक (National Housing Bank – NHB)

7) भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक ने बैंकों के लिए आधार दर प्रणाली (Base Rate System – BRS) कब शुरू की थी? – 1 जुलाई 2010 से (इसने इससे पहले प्रचलन में रहने वाली बेंचमार्क प्राइम लेंडिंग रेट प्रणाली (BPLR) का स्थान लिया। BRS में बैंक इस दर से नीचे ऋण नहीं प्रदान कर सकते हैं जबकी BPLR प्रणाली में ऐसा किया जाना संभव था)

8) पूँजी बाजार में प्रयुक्त होने वाले शब्द आर्बिट्राज (Arbitrage) का क्या अर्थ है? – इसमें लाभ कमाने के उद्देश्य से प्रतिभूतियों को एक साथ खरीदा और बेचा जाता है, ताकि सौदे में लाभ हो

9) भारत के सबसे बड़े वाणिज्यिक बैंक भारतीय स्टेट बैंक (SBI) ने आगामी वित्त वर्ष के दौरान देश में कुल कितनी बैंक शाखाएं खोलने की घोषणा की है? – 1200 (इसके अलावा बैंक 8 शाखाएं विदेश में भी खोलेगा)

10) भारत के उस पहले कार्पोरेट तर्ज पर संचालित किये जा रहे बंदरगाह (Port) का क्या नाम है, जिसने हाल ही में कर-मुक्त बाण्ड पेश कर 1,000 करोड़ रुपए की पूँजी जुटाई है? – एन्नोर (तमिलनाडु के इस बंदरगाह का संचालन एक कार्पोरेट कम्पनी – एन्नोर पोर्ट लिमिटेड (Ennore Port Limited – EPL) द्वारा किया जा रहा है)
Read more ►
 

Copyright © Jobs-Recruitment-GovJobInd - www.govjobind.com Design by O Pregador | Blogger Theme by Blogger Template de luxo | Powered by Blogger